« Can I just say? | Main | Wait! Am I in the Cash Cab? »

August 12, 2008

Comments

lisa tanner

so if my four words are related to kenny chesney, can you hook that up? please? pretty please? remember, you said you do what i say!! lol

kenny
beach
island
corona

Cassie

crazy
smart
happy
creative

:)

Mandie Segura

smiley
sunshine
mocha
love

Michelle LaPoint Rydell

happy
artsy
funky
retro

this is fun!

LeAnne

friendly
sassy
happy
creative

katie m.

sarcastic
outgoing
librarian
friend

k

Sweet Marie Eve

OK so mine are

Creative
Original
Retro
Loving

Thanks and by the way, your blog rock !

lalalee

ha- fun game!!

OK my words:

lively
bright
fun
happy

CHEERS! lalalee@sistv.

Linh

Easy going
chocoholic
book lover
hoarder

Tracy D.

ooh...this is fun...let's see

bright, eclectic, imaginative, active

Lori

I thought I posted earlier...but it didn't take:
She'd rather be sleeping!

Lori W (lorwilb on SIS)
this post is too fun!

oh-no

moody
obstinate
intense
magnetic

Debbie F.

four words:

happy
energetic
quick
creative

this is so fun!!
Debbie (kitleen on SIS)

hollystar

eclectic
intelligent
happy
outspoken

thx for the RAK!

virginia

distracted
organized
colorful
silly

Melinda W

Sorry I don't comment much but I am always reading your blog - and I love to share it with hubby (he catches me laughing while reading and he wants to know what's going on in the land of "however"!)
Ok, here are my words:
Diet connoisseur (I know them all; just don't follow them!)
paper hoarder
organized
quiet

mhutch

Orange
Spunky
Rain
Lemonade(As in whatever life hands you, turn it into lemonade.)

Noele

Seek
Stumble
Plan
Look

Marianne

cool
hippie
redneck
sweet ;)

Kathy Green

Only 4....hum

Loud
Green, Ha
gracious
foodie

lynn

spontaneous
obsessed
driven
misguided

Janna Davis

constantly overwhelmed
perpetually behind
loyal to a fault
addicted to style

Wait. Are we supposed to paint ourselves in a flattering light? Maybe next time.

Amy S

loyal
caring
organized (or at least I give the illusion of organization)
happy

That was harder than I thought :) Hope I win Iraq!!

Becki (Entyqua)

HAHAHA! Too funnny!

OK four words

creative
timid
helpful
kind

Amy Tangerine

silly
on-the-go
crafty
smiling

The comments to this entry are closed.